Oktoberfest

Saturday’s results

Modified IMCA

B-Principal: 1. Drew Christian, Minot. 2. Tim Perkins, Bismarck. 3. Mark Dahl, Bismarck. 4. Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake. 5. Josh Jones, Dickinson. 6. Chris Michaelsohn, Wishek. 7. Mike Tomlinson, Turtle Lake. 8. Brian Brennan, Rozet, Wyo.

Characteristic: 1. Jeremy Keller, Bismarck. 2. Marlyn Seidler, Underwood. 3. Travis Tooley, Dickinson. 4. John Corell, Jamestown. 5. Jarrett Carter, Lisbon. 6. Donald Robinson, Underwood. 7. Mark Dahl, Bismarck. 8. Shawn Strand, Mandan. 9. Marcus Tomlinson. 10. Christianson.

Streets of WISSOTA

Characteristic: 1. Todd Carter, Lisbon. 2. Ryan Satter, Dent, Minnesota 3. Matt Dosch, Lincoln. 4. Kasey Ussatis, Nome. 5. Domagala hunter, Mandan. 6. Patrick Perlicek, Bismarck. 7. Shawn Volk, Lincoln. 8. Jeremy Engelhardt, Bismarck. 9. Zach Frédéric, Richardton. 10. Jason Berg, Bismarck.

INEX Semi-Pro Legends

B-Principal 1: 1. Tommie Quenzer, Zumbrota, Minnesota 2. Dylan Johnson, Durbin. 3. Collin Compson, Valley City. 4. Justin Reagan, Mandan.

B-Principal 2: 1. Sean Johnson, Vampire. 2. Daniel Adam, Hillsborough, North Carolina 3. Jeffrey King, Palermo. 4. Kyle Doepke, Wilton.

Characteristic: 1. Nate Keena, Lincoln. 2. Donavin Wiest, Wishek. 3. Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota 4. Preston Martin, Bismarck. 5. Dayton Olheiser, Dickinson. 6. Alex Kukowski, Edgeley. 7. Sean Johnson. 8. Casey Martin, Bismarck. 9. Adam. 10. Bryce Barnhardt, Washburn.

Hobby stocks

Characteristic: 1. Dylan Sandberg, Bismarck. 2. Bill Hultberg, Bismarck. 3. Curt Michaelsohn, Wishek. 4. John Gartner Jr., Mandan. 5. Chris Welk, Jr., Mandan. 6. Brent Vetter, Wishek. 7. Mark Lecount, McKenzie. 8. Jeremy Herr, Wishek. 9. Karlie Hoerner, Bismarck. 10. Seth Howe-Kellar, Wilton.

IMCA Sport Compacts

Characteristic: 1. Stan Thompson, Bismarck. 2. Hunter Goulet, Fargo. 3. Ken Sandberg, Bismarck. 4. Aiden Wagner Minot. 5. Alex Thompson, Bismarck. 6. Kyle Eklund, Sawyer. 7. Mason Rust, Lansford. 8. Brian Hughbanks. 9. Richard Kratz, Mandan. 10. Lily Christianson, Minot.

IMCA Nord Sportmods

Characteristic: 1. Darren Medler, Minot. 2. Kelly Jacobson, Fargo. 3. Scott Jacobson, Fargo. 4. Brady Bjella, Williston. 5. Philip Keller, Sidney, Mont. 6. Robby Roselli, Minot. 7. Luke Krogh, Dickinson. 8. Ryan has rested, West Fargo. 9. Kelly Henderson, Minot. 10. Rich Pavlicek, Casselton.

Western Renegade Sprints

Characteristic: 1. Ross Cummings, Minot. 2. Myles Tomlinson, Turtle Lake. 3. Joshus Johnson, Harwood. 4. Nathan Sletto, Brandon, Manitoba. 5. Doug McCambridge, Park River. 6. Cory Palm, Bismarck. 7. Mike Nelson, New Salem. 8. Tom Cummings, Grandin.

IMCA actions

Characteristic: 1. Randy Klein, Enderlin. 2. Mike Hagen, Williston. 3. Ryan Satter, Dent, Minnesota 4. Rick Schulz, Horace. 5. Adm Goff, Minot. 6. Scott Gartner, Jamestown. 7. Mike Swallers, Minot. 8. Kevin Mattox, Ray. 9. Bob Fuegmann, Minot. 10. John Gartner, Jr., Mandan.

Friday’s results

Modified IMCA

Heat 1: 1. Marlyn Seidler, Underwood. 2. John Corell, Jamestown. 3. Donald Robinson, Underwood. 4. Todd Duchscherer, New Rockford. 5. Jake Bosch, Casper, Wyo.

Heat 2: 1. Jeremy Keller, Bismarck. 2. Zach Frederick, Richardton. 3. Connor Friske, Rapid City, SD 4. Chris Welk, Mandan. 5. Marcus Tomlinson, Turtle Lake.

Heat 3: 1. Scott Gartner, Jamestown. 2. Chris Tuchscherer, Burlington. 3. Crist Pittenger, Bismarck. 4. Chris Barros, Bismarck. 5. Aaron Aaseth, Bismarck.

Dash 1: 1. Keller. 2. Seidler. 3. Travis Tooley, Dickinson. 4. Frédéric. 5. Jarrett Carter, Lisbon. 6. Gartner. 7. Shawn Stran, Mandan. 8. Corell. 9. Pittenger.

Streets of WISSOTA

Heat 1: 1. Matt Dosch, Lincoln. 2. Ryan Satter, Dent, Minnesota 3. Jason Berg, Bismarck. 4. Nathan Speten, Wilton. 5. Jeremy Engelhardt, Bismarck.

Heat 2: 1. Hunter Domagala, Mandan. 2. Kasey Ussatis, Nome. 3. Dylan Herner, Bismarck. 4. Jason Meidinger, Mandan. 5. Lance Jangula, Linton.

Heat 3: 1. Zach Frederick, Richardton. 2. Patrick Perlichek, Bismarck. 3. John Feist, Bismarck. 4. Todd Carter, Lisbon. 5. Christopher Ritter, Jamestown.

Dash 1: 1. Frédéric. 2. Domagala. 3. Satter. 4. Dosch. 5. Ussatis. 6. Carter. 7. Berg. 8. Meidinger. 9. Perlichek. 10. Feist.

INEX Semi-Pro Legends

Heat 1: 1. Alex Kukowski, Edgeley. 2. Casey Martin, Bismarck. 3. Noah Madler, New England. 4. Duston Hagen, Lincoln. 5. Dylan Johnson, Durbin.

Heat 2: 1. Donvin Weist, Wishek. 2. Gus Jensen, Flasher. 3. Bryce Barnhardt, Washburn. 4. Dauntae Martin, Bismarck. 5. Philip Roller, New England.

Heat 3: 1. Preston Martin, Bismarck. 2. AJ Davenport, Bismarck. 3. Dayton Olheiser, Dickinson. 4. Jeffrey King, Palermo.

Heat 4: 1. Tye Wilke, Detroit Lakes, Minnesota 2. Nate Keena, Lincoln. 3. Drew Papke, Bismarck. 4. Ivan Sailer, Bismarck. 5. Sean Johnson, Vampire.

Dash 1: 1. Wilke. 2. Preston Martin. 3. Kukowski. 4. Weist. 5. Keena. 6. Papké. 7. Davenport. 8. Casey Marton. 9. Barnhardt. 10. Jensen.

Hobby stocks

Heat 1: 1. Jeremy Engelhardt, Bismarck. 2. Bill Hultberg, Bismarck. 3. Braydee Hanson, Washburn. 4. Daniel Kaseman, Wishek. 5. Denver Tergesen, Bismarck.

Heat 2: 1. Curt Michaelsohn, Wishek. 2. Dylan Sandberg, Bismarck. 3. Derrick Appert, Hazelton. 4. Mark Lecount, McKenzie. 5. Brian Morast, Mandan.

Heat 3: 1. Jeremy Herr, Wishek. 2. Seth Howe-Kellar, Wilton. 3. John Gartner Jr., Mandan. 4. Chris Welk, Jr., Mandan. 5. Paul Morman, Wishek.

Dash 1: 1. Engelhardt. 2. Sandberg. 3. Hultberg. 4. Sir. 5. Michaelsohn. 6. Appert. 7. Hanson. 8. Good. 9. Kaseman. 10. Gartner.

IMCA Sport Compacts

Heat: 1. Ken Sandberg, Bismarck. 2. Alex Thompson, Bismarck. 3. Stan Thompson, Bismarck. 4. Aiden Wagner, Minot. 5. Mason Rust, Lansford.

Dash 1: 1. Sandberg. 2. Stan Thompson. 3. Wagner. 4. Richard Kratz, Mandan. 5. Kyle Eklund, Sawyer. 6. Brian Hughbanks. 7. Lily Christianson, Minot.

IMCA Nord Sportmods

Heat 1: 1. Robby Rosselli, Minot. 2. Tyler Weeks, Plentywood, Mont. 3. Christophe Zenz, Max. 4. Kelly Jacobson, Fargo. 5. Taylor Stenvold, Minot.

Heat 2: 1. Brady Bjella, Williston. 2. Chris VanMil, Barnesville, Minnesota 3. Philip Keller, Sidney, Mont. 4. Ryan Restad, Fargo West. 5. Logan Schmitz, Washburn.

Heat 3: 1. Scott Jacobson, Fargo. 2. Luke Krogh, Dickinson. 3. Darren Néflier, Minot. 4. Bock Beeter, Minot. 5. Brett Pudwill, Black Hawk, SD

Dash 1: 1. Bjella. 2. Scott Jacobson. 3. Medler. 4. Kelly Jacobson, Fargo. 5. Krogh. 6. Keller. 7. Beeter. 8. Restore. 9. Rosselli. 10. Zenz.

Western Renegade Sprints

Heat: 1. Cory Palm, Bismarck. 2. Myles Tomlinson, Turtle Lake. 3. Natha Sletto, Brandon, Manitoba. 4. Doug McCambridge, Park River. 5. Ross Cummings, Minot.

Hyphen: 1. Cummings. 2. Palm. 3. Tomlinson. 4. Sletto. 5. McCambridge. 6. Mike Nelson, New Salem. 7. Ryan Roulette, Minot.

IMCA actions

Heat 1: 1. Mike Hagen, Williston. 2. Mike Swallers, Minot. 3. Jordan Zillmer, Cleveland. 4. Bob Fuegmann, Minot. 5. Hailey Jordan, Dickinson.

Heat 2: 1. Randy Klein, Enderlin. 2. Shawn Volk, Lincoln. 3. Scott Gartner, Jamestown. 4. Tim Compson, Valley City. 5. Dave Swallers, Williston.

Heat 3: 1. Ryan Satter, Dent, Minnesota 2. Rick Schulz, Horace. 3. Alex Braun, Dickinson. 4. Kevin Mattox, Ray. 5. John Gartner, Jr.

Dash 1: 1. Klein. 2. Zillmer. 3. Ryan Satter. 4. Schulz. 5. Hagen. 6. Scott Gartner. 7. Fuegmann. 8. Volk. 9. Mattox. 10. Braun.


Source link

Previous

Fernandez bolsters title hopes with win, Gardner crashes

Next

Legendary Audi and BMW Display Add Unique Oktoberfest Contest to Bicester Heritage October Scramble

Check Also